Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Extreme Fighting Championship Worldwide
EFC Worldwide Events
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Zaakir Badat vs. Jailson Sousa Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Faeez Jacobs vs. Sylvester Chipfumbu Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Tumelo Manyamala vs. Micky Cloete Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Ndidi Alonu vs. Cole Henning Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Adrian Sanchez vs. Vince Bembe Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Francis Martin vs. Sizwe Mnikathi Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Edson Machavane vs. Kgaugelo Moishela Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Boyka Kabangu vs. Justin Clarke Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jesse Schaper vs. Lucky Magekha Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Julio Plaatjies vs. Godknows Ndlovu Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
British Boloyoang vs. Given Majuba Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Glody Kanzeko vs. Patrick Ocheme Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Kenan Hornabrook vs. Allistar Kunene Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
EFC 112
Thursday, April 11, 9:00 AM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
JP Kruger defeats Luke Michael via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:56 Round 2 of 5, 6:56 Total Bout Page | |
Igeu Kabesa defeats Kaleka Kabanda via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:54 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Isaac Muluh defeats Shadrack Nsua via KO/TKO | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ayanda Zwane defeats Steven Goncalves via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Simbarashe Hokonya defeats Billy Oosthuizen via KO/TKO | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ken Sekeletu defeats Tapiwa Katikati via KO/TKO | 2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page | |
Elbert Lukas Steyn defeats Felix Manga via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Siyaku Dumiso defeats Andile Madlala via KO/TKO | 2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page | |
Willie van Rooyen defeats Tebatso Molele via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ntando Zondi defeats Mpumelelo Mngoma via KO/TKO | 2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lucky Boscoe defeats Angelo Foloti via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Thimna Mhlauli defeats Lecture Ntshangase via KO/TKO | 2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page |
EFC 111
Thursday, March 07, 9:00 AM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nkazimulo Zulu defeats Gift Walker via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:38 Round 3 of 5, 12:38 Total Bout Page | |
Jean-Jacques Lubaya defeats Nerik Simões via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Asiashu Tshitamba defeats Martin De Beer via Submission, Ninja Choke | 2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page | |
Sibusiso Sovendle defeats David Mambo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adrian Sanchez defeats Tapiwa Katikati via KO/TKO | 3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jeremie Tshibala vs. Siyaku Dumiso Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Groin Strike | 3:38 Round 2 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page | |
Lucky Magekha defeats Edmond Akhator via KO/TKO | 3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Micky Cloete defeats Lukhmaan Jhazbhay via KO/TKO, Rear Naked Choke | 4:54 Round 2 of 3, 9:54 Total Bout Page | |
Tshepo Majuba defeats Emerson Pedro via Disqualificaton, Kick to the Head of Grounded Opponent | 4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rian Dunn defeats Nicholas Vermaak via Submission, Keylock | 3:38 Round 2 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page | |
Godfrey Mkwanazi defeats Charles Lamptey via KO/TKO | 4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Teboho Ntene defeats Siyanda Vilakazi via KO/TKO | 2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Makane defeats Lihle Ngamnthwini via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
EFC 110
Thursday, December 07, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Igeu Kabesa defeats Reinaldo Ekson via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mark Hulme defeats Peace Nguphane via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:47 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Sylvester Chipfumbu defeats Sindile Manengela via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Morel defeats Sholto Luiters via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:31 Round 2 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page | |
Eduardo Barros defeats Nathanial Komana via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Diego Bandu defeats Flex Munwe via KO/TKO, Knee | 3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Steven Goncalves defeats Tapiwa Katikati via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Willie van Rooyen defeats Mpumelelo Mngoma via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Francis Martin defeats Nkosi Doyisa via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sithembiso Hadebe defeats Moses Mokhari via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Siyaku Dumiso defeats Willem Smith via KO/TKO, Elbows | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Given Majuba defeats Robert Swanepoel via KO/TKO, Spinning Wheel Kick and Punches | 0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
EFC 109
Thursday, November 09, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Humphrey Mulenga defeats Cole Henning via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches | 4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vince Bembe defeats Demba Seck via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jailson Sousa defeats Khulekani Hlongwa via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:31 Round 3 of 3, 12:31 Total Bout Page | |
Dino Bagattin defeats Pietie Coxen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zaakir Badat defeats Christopher Matukane via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sizwe Mnikathi defeats Adrian Sanchez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luke Hendrikz defeats Vincent Nakana via KO/TKO | 2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Edson Machavane defeats Godknows Ndlovu via Submission, Armbar | 3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vuyo Jula defeats Johannes Rudolph via Submission, Ninja Choke | 4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Johan Pfahl defeats Jeremie Tshibala via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Mambo defeats Guide Moyo via KO/TKO, Slam and Punches | 0:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page | |
Patrick Ocheme defeats Guelor Sondi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lucky Magekha defeats Allistar Kunene via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
EFC 108
Thursday, October 12, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Terence Balelo defeats Musa Sethwape via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shadrack Nsua defeats Stefan Pretorius via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ayanda Zwane defeats Emmanuel Sita via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Khulekani Hlongwa vs. Jeremie Tshibala Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Groin Strike | 0:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page | |
Ken Sekeletu defeats Andile Gasa via KO/TKO, Body Kick | 0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Glody Kanzeko defeats Alexander Olave via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicholas Vermaak defeats Christian Mulamba via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page | |
Boyka Kabangu defeats Johan Van Schaik via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tebatso Molele defeats Moses Mokhari via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kelvin Smit defeats Tyral Louw via Submission, Armbar | 4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Emerson Pedro defeats Rudolf Sekhukune via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
EFC 107
Thursday, September 07, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gift Walker defeats Terence Balelo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:37 Round 2 of 5, 6:37 Total Bout Page | |
Faeez Jacobs defeats Eduardo Barros via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tumelo Manyamala defeats Fafa Owama via KO/TKO | 4:13 Round 2 of 3, 9:13 Total Bout Page | |
Humphrey Mulenga defeats Tapiwa Katikati via KO/TKO | 1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Simbarashe Hokonya defeats Divin Bosomi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sibusiso Sovendle defeats Godfrey Mkwanazi via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Willie van Rooyen defeats David Makane via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Robert Swanepoel defeats Angelo Foloti via KO/TKO | 1:33 Round 2 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page | |
Ayanda Zwane defeats Elvis Ngwalangwala via KO/TKO | 1:38 Round 3 of 3, 11:38 Total Bout Page | |
Kgaugelo Moishela defeats Teboho Ntene via KO/TKO | 4:25 Round 2 of 3, 9:25 Total Bout Page |
EFC 106
Thursday, August 10, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
JC Lamprecht defeats Mzwandile Hlongwa via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:17 Round 3 of 5, 14:17 Total Bout Page | |
Billy Oosthuizen defeats Emmanuel Sita via KO/TKO | 0:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page | |
Dayne Van Wyk defeats Mischka Laubscher via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bradley Swanepoel defeats Robert Simbowe via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Godknows Ndlovu defeats Johannes Rudolph via KO/TKO | 4:27 Round 2 of 3, 9:27 Total Bout Page | |
Khulekani Hlongwa defeats Roy Lokolo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:31 Round 2 of 3, 9:31 Total Bout Page | |
Wade Henderson defeats Willem Smith via Submission, Armbar | 0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christopher Matukane defeats Wallace Okosso via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Edson Machavane defeats Mpumelelo Mngoma via Submission, Armbar | 3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sithembiso Hadebe defeats Sibusiso Sovendle via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
EFC 105
Thursday, July 13, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nkazimulo Zulu defeats Musa Sethwape via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:15 Round 4 of 5, 18:15 Total Bout Page | |
Peace Nguphane vs. Mark Kamba Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Knee to a Grounded Opponent | 2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Micky Cloete defeats Vincent Nakana via Submission, Keylock | 2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jeremie Tshibala defeats Pietie Coxen via KO/TKO | 2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Humphrey Mulenga defeats Nkosi Doyisa via KO/TKO | 4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Guide Moyo defeats Lecture Ntshangase via KO/TKO | 0:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page | |
Teboho Ntene defeats Tyral Louw via Submission, Armbar | 4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Mambo defeats Andrew Caruth via KO/TKO | 4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lukhmaan Jhazbhay defeats Tebatso Molele via Submission, Armbar | 0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ken Sekeletu defeats Warren Richards via KO/TKO | 2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ayanda Zwane defeats Emerson Pedro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
EFC 104
Thursday, June 15, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Igeu Kabesa defeats Vince Bembe via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:12 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Cole Henning defeats Tapiwa Katikati via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:12 Round 3 of 3, 11:12 Total Bout Page | |
Roevan De Beer defeats Bheki Ngcobo via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adrian Sanchez defeats Glody Kanzeko via KO/TKO | 4:47 Round 2 of 3, 9:47 Total Bout Page | |
Mpumelelo Mngoma defeats Luke Hendrikz via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Humphrey Mulenga defeats Guelor Sondi via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jeremie Tshibala defeats Christopher Matukane via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Prince Lolia defeats Elvis Ngwalangwala via KO/TKO | 0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Danie Swart defeats Valere Ilenda via KO/TKO | 3:07 Round 3 of 3, 13:07 Total Bout Page | |
Lisaka Landoyi defeats Robert Swanepoel via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sibusiso Sovendle defeats Divin Bosomi via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
EFC 103
Thursday, May 11, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
JP Kruger defeats Conrad Seabi via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Roedie Roets defeats August Kayambala via Submission, Verbal Submission After Strikes | 1:09 Round 2 of 3, 6:09 Total Bout Page | |
Terence Balelo defeats Kgaugelo Moishela via KO/TKO | 2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicole Van Wyk defeats Felista Mugo via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Mulamba vs. Eduardo Barros Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Illegal Strike | 3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tumelo Manyamala defeats Dauda Rajabu via KO/TKO | 2:48 Round 3 of 3, 12:48 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Bezuidenhout defeats Boyka Kabangu via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Godknows Ndlovu defeats Vuyo Jula via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee to a Downed Opponent | 1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Micky Cloete defeats Mpumelelo Mngoma via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page | |
Lecture Ntshangase defeats David Mambo via Disqualificaton, Low Blow | 2:01 Round 3 of 3, 12:01 Total Bout Page | |
Simbarashe Hokonya defeats Ayanda Zwane via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
EFC 102
Thursday, April 13, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mark Hulme defeats Ziko Makengele via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
JC Lamprecht defeats Khulekani Hlongwa via KO/TKO | 4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shannon van Tonder defeats Ashley Calvert via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vandam Mbuyi defeats Ivan Strydom via KO/TKO | 2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juliet Ukah defeats Crystal Van Wyk via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Peace Nguphane defeats Given Majuba via KO/TKO | 3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Emmanuel Sita defeats David Mambo via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee to a Downed Opponent | 3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Osvaldo Benedito defeats Robert Swanepoel via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luke Hendrikz defeats Christian Mulamba via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vincent Nakana defeats Gracia Ngoyi via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
EFC 101
Thursday, March 02, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alice Ardelean defeats Jessica Mouneimne via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Nicholas Hwende defeats Roevan De Beer via KO/TKO, Injury (shoulder Dislocated) | 2:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Vince Bembe defeats Sizwe Mnikathi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Johannes Rudolph defeats Martin Gcinumkhondo via Submission, Armbar | 1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shadrack Nsua defeats Mark Kamba via KO/TKO, Submission to Strikes | 1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kevin Pretorious defeats Elvis Ngwalangwala via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page | |
Nathanial Komana defeats Takunda Gorimbo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jesse Schaper defeats Mbiya Kalala via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:38 Round 2 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page | |
Elbert Lukas Steyn defeats Angelo Foloti via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bheki Ngcobo defeats Vincent Nakana via Submission, Ankle Lock | 1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Micky Cloete defeats Tyral Louw via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
EFC 100
Thursday, December 01, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nicholas Hwende defeats Nkazimulo Zulu via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tshilomba Mikixi defeats Cole Henning via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:46 Round 4 of 5, 15:46 Total Bout Page | |
Billy Oosthuizen defeats Stephan De la Rey via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Musa Sethwape defeats Shannon van Tonder via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
August Kayambala defeats Nerik Simões via KO/TKO | 2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jailson Sousa defeats Pietie Coxen via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
JC Lamprecht defeats Willem Smith via KO/TKO | 1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Terence Balelo defeats Martin Gcinumkhondo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sizwe Mnikathi defeats Robert Swanepoel via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Godknows Ndlovu defeats Luke Hendrikz via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bheki Ngcobo defeats Micky Cloete via Submission, Ankle Lock | 2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page |
EFC 99
Thursday, November 03, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Igeu Kabesa defeats Bradley Swanepoel via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Adama Diop defeats Nico Yamdjie via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kaleka Kabanda defeats JT Botha via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page | |
Tapiwa Katikati defeats Robert Simbowe via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tumelo Manyamala defeats Julio Plaatjies via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page | |
Shadrack Nsua defeats Francois Cundari via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Mambo defeats Katiso Matime via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Simbarashe Hokonya defeats Tshepo Majuba via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dylan Swanepoel defeats Yebo Ntambwe via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Teboho Ntene defeats Lukhmaan Jhazbhay via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Elvis Ngwalangwala defeats Aly Kalambay via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
EFC 98
Thursday, October 06, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Matunga Djikasa defeats Vandam Mbuyi via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:13 Round 3 of 5, 12:13 Total Bout Page | |
Jaco Du Plessis defeats Diego Bandu via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vince Bembe defeats Ashley Calvert via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aureo Cruz defeats Kabeya Amisi via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:29 Round 2 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page | |
Stefan Pretorius defeats Khulekani Hlongwa via Submission, Armbar | 3:19 Round 2 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page | |
Crystal Van Wyk defeats Peris Githeka via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vuyo Jula defeats Mpumelelo Mngoma via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Billy Nyembo defeats Glody Kanzeko via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christopher Matukane defeats Maurice Munday Kabamba via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juliet Ukah defeats Mischka Laubscher via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Given Majuba defeats Angelo Foloti via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
EFC 97
Thursday, September 08, 2022
Sahraoui vs. Walker
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gift Walker defeats Boualem Sahraoui via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:05 Round 2 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page | |
Dayne Van Wyk defeats Alice Ngom via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:21 Round 2 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page | |
Eduardo Barros defeats Bheki Ngcobo via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Peace Nguphane defeats Johan van Staden via KO/TKO | 3:16 Round 2 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page | |
Prince Lolia defeats Emmanuel Sita via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tom Theocharis defeats Pietie Coxen via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shannon van Tonder defeats Guide Moyo via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kaleka Kabanda defeats Guelor Sondi via KO/TKO, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page | |
Martin Gcinumkhondo defeats Orlando Machava via KO/TKO | 3:57 Round 2 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page | |
Kgaugelo Moishela defeats Christian Mulamba via Submission, Armbar | 2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Terence Balelo defeats Godknows Ndlovu via KO/TKO | 3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
EFC 96
Thursday, August 11, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Luthando Biko defeats Magno Alves via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:34 Round 4 of 5, 19:34 Total Bout Page | |
Nicholas Hwende defeats Gian Souza via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:23 Round 3 of 5, 14:23 Total Bout Page | |
Jessica Mouneimne defeats Haidy Ahmed via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matunga Djikasa defeats Ivan Strydom via Submission, Verbal | 1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bradley Swanepoel defeats Guide Moyo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Demba Seck defeats Stephan De la Rey via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dansheel Moodley defeats Fafa Owama via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tshepo Majuba defeats Dylan Swanepoel via Submission, Verbal | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tapiwa Katikati defeats Glody Kanzeko via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:20 Round 3 of 3, 10:20 Total Bout Page | |
Musa Sethwape defeats Nathanial Komana via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mpumelelo Mngoma defeats Teboho Ntene via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
EFC 95
Saturday, July 16, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Igeu Kabesa defeats Nerik Simões via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:00 Round 3 of 5, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
HP Van Staden defeats Peace Nguphane via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page | |
Keir Harvie vs. Vince Bembe Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ashley Calvert defeats Tumisang Madiba via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mark Ewen defeats Adrian Sanchez via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 4:44 Round 2 of 3, 9:44 Total Bout Page | |
Sizwe Mnikathi defeats Orlando Machava via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Roevan De Beer defeats Martin Gcinumkhondo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jaco Du Plessis defeats Maurice Munday Kabamba via KO/TKO | 0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Robert Simbowe defeats Given Majuba via Submission, Heel Hook | 4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tumelo Manyamala defeats Tyral Luow via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page | |
Musa Sethwape defeats Stevo Law via Submission, Verbal | 3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
EFC 94
Saturday, June 04, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Cameron Saaiman defeats Sindile Manengela via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magno Alves defeats Julio Plaatjies via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:12 Round 3 of 3, 14:12 Total Bout Page | |
Nico Yamdjie defeats Sholto Luiters via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Smit Steyn defeats Jonathan Euro via Submission, Triangle Choke | 4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Emmanuel Sita defeats Jonathan Lamptey via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rodrique Kena defeats Serge Kasanda via Submission, D'arce Choke | 0:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page | |
Johannes Rudolph defeats Katiso Matime via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page | |
Guelor Sondi defeats Elvis Ngwalangwala via KO/TKO, Punch and Headkick | 3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kgaugelo Moishela defeats Taylor Luow via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Musa Sethwape defeats Yebo Ntambwe via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
EFC Fight Night 2
Saturday, May 07, 2022
Souza vs. Zulu
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gian Souza vs. Nkazimulo Zulu Ends in a Draw, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bradley Swanepoel defeats Tumisang Madiba via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dayne Van Wyk defeats Peris Githeka via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:29 Round 2 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page | |
Gift Walker defeats Dansheel Moodley via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicholas Hwende defeats Eduardo Barros via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Pietie Coxen defeats Wade Henderson via Submission, Punches | 4:06 Round 2 of 3, 9:06 Total Bout Page | |
Tapiwa Katikati defeats Guelor Sondi via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:21 Round 2 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page | |
Stephan De la Rey defeats Zwe Ngema via KO/TKO, Knee | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Guide Moyo defeats Warren Richards via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dylan Swanepoel defeats Musa Sethwape via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Robert Swanepoel defeats Masefi Ngoma via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page | |
Bheki Ngcobo defeats Christian Mulamba via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
EFC 93
Saturday, April 09, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ziko Makengele defeats Martin van Staden via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 5 Bout Page | |
Igeu Kabesa defeats Ashley Calvert via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
HP Van Staden defeats Given Majuba via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Peace Nguphane defeats Bruno Mukulu via Submission, Verbal | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Boule Godogo defeats Robert Simbowe via Decision, Technical | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vince Bembe defeats Trezeguet Kanyinda via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Martin Gcinumkhondo defeats Katiso Matime via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Johannes Rudolph defeats Lukhmaan Jhazbhay via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kevin Pretorious defeats Tshepo Majuba via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tumelo Manyamala defeats Teboho Ntene via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
EFC 92
Saturday, March 05, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Luke Michael defeats Pupanga Tresor via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
JP Kruger defeats Roy Lokolo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cameron Saaiman defeats Roevan De Beer via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jessica Mouneimne defeats Crystal Van Wyk via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Conrad Seabi defeats Wade Henderson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nerik Simões defeats Keir Harvie via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vandam Mbuyi defeats Rob Cunningham via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fafa Owama defeats Julio Plaatjies via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Diego Bandu defeats Khulekani Hlongwa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Guelor Sondi defeats Hanro Enslin via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Guide Moyo defeats Qaasim Coetzee via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ivan Strydom defeats Willem Smith via KO/TKO, Injury | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
EFC 91
Saturday, December 04, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Luthando Biko defeats Nkazimulo Zulu via KO/TKO, Overhand Right and Ground and Pound | 0:26 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Reinaldo Ekson defeats August Kayambala via Submission, D'arce Choke | 1:02 Round 2 of 5, 6:02 Total Bout Page | |
José da Rocha Junior defeats Kaleka Kabanda via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cole Henning defeats Tumisang Madiba via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bradley Swanepoel defeats Vince Bembe via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page | |
Matunga Djikasa defeats Nico Yamdjie via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dayne Van Wyk defeats Ceileigh Niedermayr via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ashley Calvert defeats Sizwe Mnikathi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adrian Sanchez defeats Chris Dove via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gift Walker defeats Lukhmaan Jhazbhay via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Peace Nguphane defeats Pietie Coxen via Submission, Von Flue Choke | 2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tapiwa Katikati defeats Stevo Law via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Danie Swart defeats Corne Blom via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
EFC 90
Saturday, November 06, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sindile Manengela defeats Faeez Jacobs via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Keir Harvie defeats Tumisang Madiba via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nicholas Hwende defeats Taka Mhandu via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:32 Round 2 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page | |
Nico Yamdjie defeats Papa Ibrahima Ndour via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jaco Du Plessis defeats Matala Ambamba via Submission, Armbar | 2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page | |
Boule Godogo defeats Masefi Ngoma via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wallace Okosso defeats Peace Nguphane via Disqualificaton, Illegal Strikes | 3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Guelor Sondi defeats Warren Richards via KO/TKO, Punch | 3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sholto Luiters defeats Simon Harle via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Given Majuba defeats Qaasim Coetzee via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Guide Moyo defeats Tshepo Majuba via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:08 Round 2 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page |